Equestrian one-day event

Two Wells Equestrian and Pony Club hosted its inaugural one-day event back in April, with more than 100 riders taking part.

Results were as follows:

 

Open Grade 3 

Tanya Harrison GRINSTONE WESTWIND 1. Julie Robertson J P SINATRA 2. Elicia Noel TO FAR TO GO BVPC 3. Lexie Kinlough MARCUS EA 4. Abbey Pritchard LIZZIE EA 5. Bronwyn Waters WINDALOW CHEEKY TWEPC 6.

Open Grade 4  

Rhianna Shepperd DOBBY PCASA 1. Karin Edwards WILDFIRE EA 2. Brigita Daniel ALWAYS WINNERS THE GUMS 3. Allison Gray CHIARA MINX TWEPC 4. Georgia Burn MASTERMIND EA 5. Michelle Stirling GEST A LETHAL TWEPC 6.

Open Grade 5  

Michelle Stirling TUNAMARA GATIFAH TWEPC 1. Catherine Agius MAGGIE NIFICENT GRPC 2. Jacquie Selles FOREST WHPC 3. Caitlin Chellew MITHRIL VINCENT WHPC 4. Emily Petty EXCLUSIVE SCORE GRPC 5. Joy Salter AL Burra 6.

Pony Club Grade 1  

Kate Horstman VA VA VOOM WHPC 1.

Pony Club Grade 2  

Kate Averay ESB IRISH ILLUSION The Gums 1.

Pony Club Grade 3  

Kate Bailey ACACIA RIDGE TRICK OR TREAT WHPC 1. Emily Nettle CASH CAB Mylor Valley 2. Jakob Bell WANGGANDI CUBISM GRPC 3.

Pony Club Grade 4  

Abbie Ferris ROXY MUSIC GRPC 1. Amy Hammond SHIKHAN WHPC 2. Renee Smith KILDARE PARK SNOOPIN AROUND NYP 3. Jade Dallow XANDER GRPC 4. Brianna Peters KERULEN MARSANNE GRPC 5. Veronica Betts RUSSIAN ROULETTE TWEPC 6.

Pony Club Grade 5  

Jessica Ellard BLACKWOOD FLAIR PT AUGUSTA 1. Alicia Werner HAZELMERE TIFFANY BVPC 2. Grace Russell-Jarvie FAIRLIGHT ACRES STARWARS WHPC 3. Kate Werfel MISSY CLARE 4. Emily Hill DAN NORTHERN HILLS 5. Emily Haines MY MATE MARCUS WHPC 6.

Pre Novice  

Sophie Roberts KILMALLEE DONNERHUE 1. Caitlin Keith DOMINO EFFECT 2. Christine Greer CAMPEON PARK MISTERIA 3. Emily Daley ARENDALE SUNDAY 4. Julia Goodall LA BELLISSIMA 5. Jane Bowden THE HUNTSMAN 6.

Preliminary

Kelly Roberts CHARLATAN 1. Ashleigh Westcott CECIL RED 2. Sarah Langdon CLOUD STREET 3. Michelle Tapp MR WILSON 4. Lisa Morfrey IRONBARK CLASSIC RULE 5. Octavia Bartley SUPER CONTACT 6.

Leave a Reply